Essential Information Regarding Business Visa To Shenzhen

Washington Express Visas provides expedited China visa services to the Chinese Embassy. All persons need national passports valid for at least 6(six) months with at least 02 (Two) fresh blank pages to visit Bangladesh. Holders of Certificate/Laissez-passer issued by the United Nations and its Specialized Agencies are acceptable travel documents for endorsement of Bangladesh visa; also acceptable are Continuous Discharge Certificate/Nullies/Seaman Book (when traveling on duty).

Non-local graduates who apply for IANG within six months after the date of graduation (i.e. the date of graduation shown on the Letter of Certification or Graduation Certificate) are classified as fresh graduates. Fresh graduates may apply to stay and work in Hong Kong without having secured an offer of employment upon application. IANG applicants who meet the normal immigration requirements may be granted a 12-month stay with no conditions except for the time limitation, i.e. 12 months.

Hi Jacqueline, pretty much every nationality on Earth needs a visa in order to visit China unfortunately. This includes German passport holders. Your travel partner will need to apply for a visa in advance to travel around China. Just note that certain cities offer German citizens exemption from visas, these cities are Hong Kong and Macau and then 72 hours visa-free transit is allowed in Beijing, Chengdo, Chongqing, Dailan, Guangzhou, Guilin, Shanghai, Shenyang and Xi’an. This information is subject to change and I suggest you double-check this with the Chinese consulate/embassy.

I am a Singaporean currently on a 90day single-entry M visa issued from Singapore. I am paid and hired by a Singapore fashion company to train/oversee production here in Guangzhou (by an external manufacturer that works together with, but is not a part of, the Singapore company). My job scope requires me to travel out to places like Hong Kong and back to Singapore every so often which is why a single-entry visa is hindering. The intended duration of my outpost tenure here in Guangzhou is also about a year (far longer than my current visa duration, to accomodate 2 fashion seasons, Spring/Summer and Autumn/Winter).

For the worldwide business traveler, making a trip to China requiers a number of plannings, particularly for making use of for a Shenzhen Visa.The excellent news is that you could apply for a visa on arrival in Shenzhen. Normally, it takes about 10-15 minutes. Shenzhen Visa on Arrival is nice for business traveler and vacationer who wish to visit Shenzhen by way of Hong Kong for less than 5days. Typically, you should acquire a visa before touring to China. Nonetheless, there’s some exception. Most nationalities of the following countries can simply get a visa on arrival in Shenzhen, such as Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, UK, Austria, Italy, Australia, Canada, New Zealand, Russia, Spain, South Korea, Indonesia, Thailand, and Malaysia. Other nationals are exhausting to get it if they’ve by no means been to Mainland, China.you can apply for a visa  in Shenzhen,   Dual citizenship is not legally recognized in China. If local authorities consider you a Chinese citizen, they may refuse to grant you access to Canadian consular services, thereby preventing Canadian consular officials from providing you with those services. You should always travel using your valid Canadian passport and present yourself as Canadian to foreign authorities at all times to minimize this risk. You may also need to carry and present a Chinese passport for legal reasons, for example to enter and exit the country (see Entry/exit requirements to determine passport requirements). Citizenship is determined solely by national laws, and the decision to recognize dual citizenship rests completely with the country in which you are located when seeking consular assistance. See Travelling as a dual citizen for more information.

 

Shenzhen Visa On Arrival Latest News

After filling out the application form and gathering the appropriate documents, you need to choose how to process your visa. The China Embassy and Consulate General only accept applications submitted in person. Processing your China travel visa takes 4 business days for regular service and 2-3 business days for express service. Same day rush visa processing is available for an additional fee. The application must be submitted before 12:00 pm in order to be processed by 3:00 pm.

If you plan on travelling to China, contact the nearest Chinese embassy or consulate for detailed information on visas. Obtain an appropriate visa for China before leaving Australia. Australian travellers to mainland China whose passports are lost or stolen are required to travel to the most convenient Australian Embassy or Consulate in mainland China (Beijing, Chengdu, Shanghai or Guangzhou) for replacement travel documents.

Find more in http://www.shenzhenbusinessguide.com